Challock Home. Local Business. Events. Churches. Local Information. Links. New & Views. Photographs. Pre-School & Schools.
Kent Village of the year 2004
Bus timetable

Mondays to Friday - Ashford to Faversham

 

 

 

SDO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SDO

 

 

 

Ashford Designer Outlet

 

 

 

 

 

 

09:49

10:49

11:49

12:49

13:49

 

 

 

 

William Harvey Hospital

 

 

08:45

 

 

 

10:05

11:05

12:05

13:05

14:05

 

15:47

17:25

 

Hythe Road Schools

 

 

08:50

 

 

 

10:10

11:10

12:10

13:10

14:10

 

15:53

17:30

 

International Rail Station

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17:35

18:12

Ashford Park Street, Shop C

06:41

07:35

08:55

 

 

0915

1010

1115

1215

1315

1415

 

15:47

17:40

18:15

International Rail Station

06:46

07:42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kennington Upper Vicarage Road

06:54

07:50

 

 

 

09:25

10:25

11:25

12:25

13:25

14:25

 

16:07

17:50

18:25

Boughton Leas The Green

06:59

07:55

 

 

 

09:30

10:30

11:30

12:30

13:30

14:30

 

16:12

17:55

18:30

Challock Halfway House

07:05

08:01

 

 

 

09:36

10:36

11:36

12:36

13:36

14:36

 

16:18

18:01

18:36

Badlesmere

07:10

08:06

 

 

 

09:41

10:41

11:41

12:41

13:41

14:41

 

16:23

18:06

18:41

Sheldwich Primary School

 

 

 

08:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:30

 

 

 

Sheldwich Church

07:15

08:11

 

08:51

 

09:46

10:46

11:46

12:46

13:46

14:46

15:31

16:28

18:11

18:46

Faversham Town Cente Canute Road

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Faversham Railway station, Stop J

07:22

08:18

 

08:56

 

09:53

10:53

11:53

12:53

13:53

14:53

 

16:35

18:18

18:53

Devington School

 

08:24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:44

 

 

 

Oare Colegates Close

 

08:26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:46

 

 

 

Bysing Wood The leas

 

08:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:53

 

 

 

Luddenham school

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Favasham  Town Center Court street

07:35

 

 

08:59

 

09:56

10:56

11:56

12:56

13:53

14:56

 

16:38

18:21

18:56

Saturday Service - Ashford to Faversham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashford Designer Outlet

 

10:08

 

12:08

14:08

16:08

18:08

 

 

International Rail Station

 

10:10

 

12:10

14:10

16:10

18:10  

 

 

Ashford Park Street. Shop C

08:18

10:15

 

12:15

14:15

16:15

18:15

 

 

International Rail Station

08:23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashford Elwick Road

08:23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kennington Upper Vicarage Road

08:30

10:25

 

12:15

14:25

16:25

18:25

 

 

Boughton Leas The Green

08:35

10:30

 

12:30

14:30

16:30

18:30

 

 

Challock Halfway House

08:41

10:36

 

12:36

14:36

16:36

18:36

 

 

Badlesmere

08:46

10:41

 

12:41

14:41

16:41

18:41

 

 

Sheldwich Church

08:51

10:46

 

12:46

14:46

16:46

18:46

 

 

Faversham Forbes Road

08:58

10:53

 

12:53

14:53

16:53

18:53

 

 

Faversham Court Street, Stop B

09:01

10:56

 

12:56

14:56

16:56

18:56

 

 

Mondays to Friday - Faversham to Ashford

 

 

SDO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SDO

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oare Colegates Close

 

 

08:28

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:46

 

 

 

 

 

Bysing Wood The Leas

 

 

08:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:52

 

 

 

 

 

Davington Stonebridge Pond

 

 

08:35

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:57

 

 

 

 

 

Faversham Court Street, Stop B

06:58

07:30

08:35

09:05

10:05

11:05

12:05

13:05

14:50

16:05

17:05

 

 

 

 

Faversham Rail Station, Stop F

07:00

07:32

08:37

09:07

10:07

11:07

12:07

13:07

14:52

16:07

17:07

 

 

 

 

Sheldwich Church

07:07

07:39

08:47

09:14

10:14

11:14

12:14

13:14

14:59

16:14

17:14

 

 

 

 

Sheldwich Primary School

 

 

08:49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Badlesmere

07:12

07:44

 

09:19

10:19

11:19

12:19

13:19

15:04

16:19

17:19

 

 

 

 

Challock Halfway House

07:17

07:50

 

09:24

10:24

11:24

12:24

13:24

15:09

16:24

17:24

 

 

 

 

Boughton Leas The Green

07:23

07:57

 

09:30

10:30

11:30

12:30

13:30

15:15

16:30

17:30

 

 

 

 

Kennington Upper Vicarage Road

07:28

08:04

 

09:35

10:35

11:35

12:35

13:35

15:20

16:35

17:35

 

 

 

 

Ashford Park Street, Shop C

07:35

08:15

 

09:43

10:43

11:43

12:43

13:43

15:28

16:43

17:43

 

 

 

 

International Rail Station

07:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17:48

 

 

 

 

Ashford Designer Outlet

 

 

 

09:49

10:49

11:49

12:49

13:49

 

16:49

 

 

 

 

 

Hythe Road Schools

 

08:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:38

 

 

 

 

 

 

William Harvey Hospital

 

08:31

 

10:02

11:02

12:02

13:02

14:02

15:44

17:02

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday Service - Faversham to Ashford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Faversham Court Street, Stop B

07:40

09:05

11:05

13:05

15:05

17:05

 

 

Faversham Rail Station, Stop F

07:42

09:07

11:07

13:07

15:07

17:07

 

 

 

Sheldwich Church

07:49

09:14

11:14

13:14

15:14

17:15

 

 

Badlesmere

07:54

09:19

11:19

13:19

15:19

17:19

 

 

Challock Halfway House

07:59

09:24

11:24

13:24

15:24

17:24

 

 

 

Boughton Leas The Green

08:05

09:30

11:30

13:30

15:30

17:30

 

 

 

Ashford Park Street, Shop C

08:18

09:43

11:43

13:43

15:43

17:43

 

 

 

International Rail Station

08:22

09:48

11:48

13:48

15:48

17:48

 

 

 

Ashford Designer Outlet

 

09:50

11:50

13:50

15:50

17:50

 

 

 

Current 666 Bus Timetable 2010

To view the current bus timetable click here.

To download your own copy of the 666 bus timetable right click here and then select save target as.

SDO - School Days Only